Breaking news
  1. SANTURCE FIRMA EL PRIMER REFUERZO
  2. Yariel González llega los Cangrejeros
  3. JOSHUA TORRES ES CANGREJERO
  4. Santurce conquista el decimosexto cetro de la liga invernal
  5. Mayagüez iguala la serie final en el ‘Cholo’ García

Stylemix Splashes vs Boston cardinals

Confederation of European Baseball,International Baseball September 27, 2017 - 7:20 am
California
California

Splashes

loss
2 : 3
Denver

Cardinals

win
Confederation of European Baseball,International Baseball September 27, 2017 - 7:20 am
California

Recap

RECAP

Baseball is a bat-and-ball game played between two teams of nine players each, who take turns batting and fielding. A player on the batting team who reaches a base safely can later attempt to advance to subsequent bases during teammates’ turns batting, such as on a hit or by other means. The teams switch between batting and fielding whenever the fielding team records three outs.

Details

Date Time League Season
September 27, 2017 7:20 am Confederation of European Baseball Seasson 2017

Venue

California

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Cardinals0020000010380
Splashes0101000000280

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg111110000000
10David Stead00001000000
12Trey Pena00010000002
13Brian Pinkett-Smith00010000020
19Justin Leggatt002000002200
22Darrin Benn00000002000
24Daniel Finn023000002000
29Andrew Cox00002220000
37Colin Enzo40030000000
45Harry Underwood440000000000
53Josh Woolley023200000000
 Total494751632242222
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Vernon Whalberg1000000
David Stead0200000
Trey Pena0030000
Brian Pinkett-Smith0004000
Justin Leggatt0000500
Darrin Benn0000060
Daniel Finn0000007
Andrew Cox00000054
Colin Enzo0000300
Harry Underwood0000000
Josh Woolley0002000
Total12368661

Splashes

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg11111111111
10David Stead22222222222
12Trey Pena333333333333
13Brian Pinkett-Smith444444444444
19Justin Leggatt05555555555
22Darrin Benn66666666666
24Daniel Finn77777777777
29Andrew Cox888888888888
37Colin Enzo00000000000
45Harry Underwood00000000000
53Josh Woolley00000000000
 Total31363636763611636366636
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Vernon Whalberg1234567
David Stead3456789
Trey Pena11111111
Brian Pinkett-Smith22202222
Justin Leggatt3232323
Darrin Benn0000000
Daniel Finn0000000
Andrew Cox0000000
Colin Enzo0000000
Harry Underwood0000000
Josh Woolley0000000
Total10311215281922